• 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
  • 924 Square Feet
  • and more...
5% Off Rent to Those Who Serve May 1, 2026 – May 31, 2026
Refer a Friend May 1, 2026 – May 31, 2026

Mortgage Breakdown

Retail Price $35,000*
10% Down Payment $3,500
Amount Financed $31,500
Based on a 15-year loan and 6.25% APR
Estimated Monthly Loan Payment $270
Lot Rent per month $597
Total Estimated Monthly Loan and Lot Rent Payment $867

Or Rent for $850 per month!

  1. Honoring Those Who Serve: All Active and Retired Military Police & Fire Personnel will Receive 5% Off Monthly Rent with the signing of a 12 month lease. Only valid on UMH rental homes. Effective 1/1/2025. Terms and Conditions Apply.
  2. Refer a Friend and Earn $200 when they rent a new UMH home.